Is CHOCOLATE LOW FAT ICE CREAM SANDWICH, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- whey protein
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, POLYDEXTROSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, WHEY PROTEIN, PALM OIL, CORN FLOUR, CREAM, COCOA, CALCIUM CARBONATE, BAKING SODA, INULIN (DIETARY FIBER), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, GUAR GUM, MONO GLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, SORBITOL, CELLULOSE GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check CHOCOLATE LOW FAT ICE CREAM SANDWICH, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE LOW FAT ICE CREAM SANDWICH, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


