Is Chocolate Malt Balls - 36 Oz Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate liq
- milk chocolate sugar
chocolate liq
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
milk chocolate sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate liq
Check Chocolate Malt Balls - 36 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Malt Balls - 36 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyMaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


