Is Chocolate Malt Sumatra Coffee (Gourmet, Naturally Flavored, Whole Coffee Beans) (4 oz, Zin: 549479) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicory Root, Chocolate Drops, Cocoa Bean Nibs, Natural Flavors, Sumatra Whole Coffee Beans
Check Chocolate Malt Sumatra Coffee (Gourmet, Naturally Flavored, Whole Coffee Beans) (4 oz, Zin: 549479) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Malt Sumatra Coffee (Gourmet, Naturally Flavored, Whole Coffee Beans) (4 oz, Zin: 549479) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED GREEK YOGURT BARS, COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Hersheys Chocolate Caramel - 32 Fl. Oz.
Gatorade Recover Whey Protein Bar Chocolate Caramel Naturally Flavored 2.8 Oz
Great Value Caramel Pecan Naturally & Artificiall Flavored Ground Coffee Medium Sweet & Nutty
Naturally Flavored Cinnamon Vanilla Light Roast Coffee - 16ct Single Serve Pods - Good & Gather™
Where to buy
Chocolate Malt Sumatra Coffee (Gourmet, Naturally Flavored, Whole Coffee Beans) (4 oz, Zin: 549479) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Whole


