Is Chocolate Marble Poundcake Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey powder
- chocolate marble poundcake: sugar
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Marble Poundcake: Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Water, Eggs, Cocoa Powder, Corn Starch, Whey Powder, Baking Powder, Salt, Wheat Starch, Natural Flavours 420 G
Check Chocolate Marble Poundcake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Marble Poundcake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Marble Poundcake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Loaf


