Is Chocolate Marshmallow Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- a milk derivate
- dairy product solids
a milk derivate
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dairy Product Solids, Non Dairy Creamer (Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate [a Milk Derivate], Mono-and Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide), Marshmallows (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Food Starch-Modified, Contains less than 2% Gelatin, Natural Flavor), Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Artificial and Natural Flavors, Salt, Carrageenan.
Check Chocolate Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Marshmallow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


