No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE FLAVORED DIABETIC WEIGHT LOSS MEAL REPLACEMENT SHAKE MIX, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil Inulin, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Cellulose Powder Whey Protein Concentrate Sodium Caseinate, Artificial Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Dextrose, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin & Mineral Blend: Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Dicalcium Phosphate, D-L Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Biotin, Ferric Orthophosphate, Nacinamide, Chromium Picolinate, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin A Palmitate Sodium Molyboate Phytonadione (Vitamin K1), Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Folic Acid, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Mononitrate, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Riboflavin, Copper Gluconate.

Check CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE FLAVORED DIABETIC WEIGHT LOSS MEAL REPLACEMENT SHAKE MIX, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE FLAVORED DIABETIC WEIGHT LOSS MEAL REPLACEMENT SHAKE MIX, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE FLAVORED DIABETIC WEIGHT LOSS MEAL REPLACEMENT SHAKE MIX, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE | Spoonful