Is Chocolate Mini Cupcakes Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein p rainforest lev allergy adv for
- whey powder
- milk protein
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- flavouring whey powder
- whole milk powder
milk protein p rainforest lev allergy adv for
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE MINI CUPCAKES - WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVOURED VANILLA FLAVOUR OR TOFFEE FLAVOUR FROSTINGS, Salt, Palm Fat, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass Preservative Potassium Sorbate, Emulsifiers Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithing Colour. Caramel: Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Flavouring Whey Powder (Milk), Sugar Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil Pasteurised Egg Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, CHOCOLATE DECORATION (2%) Sugar, Cocoa Mass", Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin), Wheat Starch, Chocolate Flavour Drizzle (Sugar, Palm Fat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Kemel Fat, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Raising Agents Potassium Carbonate, Diphosphates, Calcium Phosphates Emulsifiers Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono-and Diglycerides Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil Pasteurised Egg Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Wheat Starch, Raising Agents: Potassium Carbonate, Diphosphates Calcium Phosphates Emulsifiers Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Whey Powder (Milk) Preservative Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Stabiliser. Xanthan Gum; Milk Protein, Pea Protein, Soya Protein, Soya Flour Favouring, Preservative Potassium Sorbate Salt, Acidity doc Citric Acid Stab Protein, Milk Protein P Rainforest Lev ALLERGY ADV For May also contain nuts DIETARY ADVICE: No artificial colours or fourings 9Cupcakes Energy Fat
Check Chocolate Mini Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Mini Cupcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Snack · Piece


