Is CHOCOLATE MINT FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE MINT Vegan?

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PEPTIDES), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LECITHIN, GUM BLEND (GUAR GUM, GUM ACACIA, XANTHAN GUM), SALT, SUCRALOSE, LACTASE.
Check CHOCOLATE MINT FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE MINT FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
About this product
Supplement · Powder


