Is CHOCOLATE MINT SMOOTH & SILKY ALMOND BUTTER, CHOCOLATE MINT Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- medium chain triglycerides from coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALMONDS, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES FROM COCONUT OIL (MCT OIL), COCOA, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA, OAT BRAN, SALT, DHA OMEGA-3, AND VITAMIN E.
Check CHOCOLATE MINT SMOOTH & SILKY ALMOND BUTTER, CHOCOLATE MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE MINT SMOOTH & SILKY ALMOND BUTTER, CHOCOLATE MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


