Is Chocolate Mint Truffles (Sugar Free) (16 oz, Zin: 525770) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artificial Flavor, Blue 1 Lake, Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcoholic), Cocoa Butter, Maltitol, Maltitol Syrup, Milk Fat, Natural Flavors, Sodium Caseinate, Sorbitol, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Yellow 5 Lake
Check Chocolate Mint Truffles (Sugar Free) (16 oz, Zin: 525770) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Mint Truffles (Sugar Free) (16 oz, Zin: 525770) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Where to buy
Chocolate Mint Truffles (Sugar Free) (16 oz, Zin: 525770) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


