Is CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS CHOCOLATE FROZEN YOGURT WITH PEANUTS BUTTER CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- 2% of buttermilk
- whey
- whole milk
- nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), PEANUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, SAT, SOY LECITHIN], CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (COATING [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT)], MALTITOL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BUTTERMILK, CREAM, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, CULTURES.
Check CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS CHOCOLATE FROZEN YOGURT WITH PEANUTS BUTTER CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS CHOCOLATE FROZEN YOGURT WITH PEANUTS BUTTER CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Yasso Frozen Yogurt Greek Bars Chocolate Fudge - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


