Is CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS CHOCOLATE FROZEN YOGURT WITH PEANUTS BUTTER CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • 2% of buttermilk
  • cream
  • whole milk
  • whey
  • nonfat milk
  • lactic acid
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • polysorbate 80
  • xanthan gum
  • +3 more

2% of buttermilk

Dietitian note

Buttermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), PEANUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, SAT, SOY LECITHIN], CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (COATING [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT)], MALTITOL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BUTTERMILK, CREAM, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, CULTURES.

Check CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS CHOCOLATE FROZEN YOGURT WITH PEANUTS BUTTER CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go