Is Chocolate Mousse Cake, 9 Inch, 2 lb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream
- unsalted butter
- heavy cream
- unsweetened baking chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
- natural chocolate cake mix
- chocolate mousse cake
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Mousse Cake (Heavy Cream, Natural Chocolate Cake Mix (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Food Starch- Modified, Canola Oil, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Wheat Gluten, Salt, Wheat Protein Isolate, Mono-and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Cinnamon), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cage Free Egg White (Egg White, Water, Guar Gum, Triethyl Citrate), Unsalted Butter (Sweet Cream), Cane Sugar, Whole Egg (Whole Egg, Citric Acid), Canola Oil, Filtered Water, Egg Yolk (Egg Yolk, Sugar), Unsweetened Baking Chocolate, Vanilla Extract (Vanilla Bean Extractives, Glycerin, Alcohol, Water)), Blueberries, Raspberries, Strawberries, Apricot Glaze (Evaporated Cane Sugar, Water, Glucose, Apricot Puree, Pectin, Vegetable Gums, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Paprika Extract (Natural Color))
Check Chocolate Mousse Cake, 9 Inch, 2 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Mousse Cake, 9 Inch, 2 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Mousse Cake, 9 Inch, 2 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


