Is CHOCOLATE MOUSSE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATE FLAKES. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, WHEY, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCONUT OIL, ALKALIZED COCOA, NATURAL COCOA, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MILK FAT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, ANNATTO (COLOR), CARRAGEENAN.
Check CHOCOLATE MOUSSE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATE FLAKES. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE MOUSSE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATE FLAKES. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


