Is CHOCOLATE NATURALLY SWEETENED WITH MONK FRUIT ORGANIC GREENS, CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic barley grass
- organic wheatgrass
organic barley grass
Dietitian noteBarley grass is the leaf of the barley plant. It can be gluten free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. To be celiac safe, the product should be certified gluten free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC ALFALFA POWDER, ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS, ORGANIC WHEATGRASS, ORGANIC BROCCOLI POWDER, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC CHLORELLA, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, ORGANIC CACAO, ORGANIC MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, PROBIOTIC (BACILLUS COAGULANS)
Check CHOCOLATE NATURALLY SWEETENED WITH MONK FRUIT ORGANIC GREENS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE NATURALLY SWEETENED WITH MONK FRUIT ORGANIC GREENS, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Supplement · Powder


