Is Chocolate Negro 72% Cacao Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate negro de cacao
chocolate negro de cacao
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate negro de cacao, azúcar, manteca de cacao, cacao desgrasado en polvo, soja y leche; lecitina de girasol y aroma. Cacao 72% mínimo. Puede contener leche, soja y frutos secos de cáscara. Certificado Rainforest Alliance. Conservar en lugar fresco, seco e inodoro. Temperatura óptima de conservación: 18°C.
Check Chocolate Negro 72% Cacao against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Negro 72% Cacao in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


