Is CHOCOLATE NO SUGAR ADDED LOWFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lowfat milk with vitamin a palmitate
lowfat milk with vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Milk With Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3 Added, Less Than 2% Of Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Potassium Citrate, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Salt Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium (Non-nutritive Sweetener)
Check CHOCOLATE NO SUGAR ADDED LOWFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE NO SUGAR ADDED LOWFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE NO SUGAR ADDED LOWFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


