Is Chocolate Non Pareils Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONPAREILS SEEDS (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, YELLOW #5, RED #3, BLUE #1, RED #40, YELLOW #6, BLUE #2), MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYA LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check Chocolate Non Pareils against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Non Pareils in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Non Pareils is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Granule


