Is CHOCOLATE NUT BROWNIE FLAVORED CLEAN WHEY PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE NUT BROWNIE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
- glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: POWERBAR PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), INULIN, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, GLYCERIN, CASHEWS, ALKALIZED COCOA, ALMONDS, ERYTHRITOL, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: VANILLA EXTRACT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT).
Check CHOCOLATE NUT BROWNIE FLAVORED CLEAN WHEY PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE NUT BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE NUT BROWNIE FLAVORED CLEAN WHEY PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE NUT BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


