Is CHOCOLATE NUT BROWNIE FLAVORED CLEAN WHEY PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE NUT BROWNIE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
- glycerin
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: POWERBAR PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), INULIN, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, GLYCERIN, CASHEWS, ALKALIZED COCOA, ALMONDS, ERYTHRITOL, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: VANILLA EXTRACT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT).
Check CHOCOLATE NUT BROWNIE FLAVORED CLEAN WHEY PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE NUT BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE NUT BROWNIE FLAVORED CLEAN WHEY PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE NUT BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


