Is Chocolate Nut Mix Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Peanuts (Peanuts, Cottonseed Oil And / Or Peanut Oil And / Or Soybean Oil, And / Or Canola Oil, Salt), Raisins, Canoy Pieces (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin Can Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Colored With (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Confectioners Glaze (Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Shellac), Golden Raisind Raisins, Sulfur Dioxide (To Preserve Color), Chasews Chasews, Peanut Oil And / Or Cottonseed Oil And / Or Canola Oil And / Or Soybean Oil, Salt
Check Chocolate Nut Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Nut Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


