Is Terry's Chocolate Orange Hot Chocolate Bombe 43g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- humectant
- dextrose
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 87% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, E476), Orange Oil), Marshmallows 13% (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Dextrose, Humectant (Sorbitols), Colour (Carotenes), Flavouring), In the Chocolate Part: Milk Solids 14 % Minimum, Cocoa Solids 29 % Minimum
Check Terry's Chocolate Orange Hot Chocolate Bombe 43g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terry's Chocolate Orange Hot Chocolate Bombe 43g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Starbucks Cocoa Mix Hot Double Chocolate - 8-1 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Piece


