Is CHOCOLATE ORGANIC CAKE MIX, CHOCOLATE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC WHEAT FOUR, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC CASSAVA STARCH, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT.

Check CHOCOLATE ORGANIC CAKE MIX, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep