Is CHOCOLATE ORGANIC LOWFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

Description
Cocoa-forward beverage offers a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with moderate sweetness and lingering chocolate notes; commonly consumed chilled as a drink, poured over cereal, or used in smoothies and baking. Reviewers typically mention consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and favorable taste for both children and adults and occasional notes on sweetness levels.
Why it's not lactose free
- organic grade a lowfat milk
organic grade a lowfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cocoa-forward beverage offers a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with moderate sweetness and lingering chocolate notes; commonly consumed chilled as a drink, poured over cereal, or used in smoothies and baking. Reviewers typically mention consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and favorable taste for both children and adults and occasional notes on sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Organic Grade A Lowfat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa (dutch Process), Organic Cocoa, Gellan Gum, Organic Vanilla Extract, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check CHOCOLATE ORGANIC LOWFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ORGANIC LOWFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE ORGANIC LOWFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


