Is Chocolate Parfait, 0.73 lb Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- heavy whipping cream
- cream
- whipped cream
- heavy cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cake (chocolate cake mix (cane sugar, unbleached unbromated wheat flour, canola oil, cocoa, whole eggs, corn starch, dextrose, baking powder (bicarbonate of soda, corn starch, sodium acid pyrophosphate), natural flavors (maltodextrin, sodium dioxide), monocalcium phosphate, guar gum, xanthan gum, cellulose gum), expeller pressed canola oil), dark chocolate mousse (belgian semi-sweet chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, lecithin, natural vanilla), pasteurized eggs, unsweetened chocolate paste (cocoa powder, vegetable fat, lecithin), cane sugar, gelatin), ganache (heavy cream (cream), chocolate chips (organic cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla beans seeds)), whipped cream (heavy whipping cream (heavy cream (milk)), powdered sugar (cane sugar, corn starch))
Check Chocolate Parfait, 0.73 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Parfait, 0.73 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Parfait, 0.73 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


