Is Chocolate Parfait, 0.73 lb Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whipped cream
- heavy cream
- cream
- whole eggs
- gelatin
- heavy whipping cream
- pasteurized eggs
- milk
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate chips
- lecithin
- belgian semi-sweet chocolate
- +6 more
whipped cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cake (chocolate cake mix (cane sugar, unbleached unbromated wheat flour, canola oil, cocoa, whole eggs, corn starch, dextrose, baking powder (bicarbonate of soda, corn starch, sodium acid pyrophosphate), natural flavors (maltodextrin, sodium dioxide), monocalcium phosphate, guar gum, xanthan gum, cellulose gum), expeller pressed canola oil), dark chocolate mousse (belgian semi-sweet chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, lecithin, natural vanilla), pasteurized eggs, unsweetened chocolate paste (cocoa powder, vegetable fat, lecithin), cane sugar, gelatin), ganache (heavy cream (cream), chocolate chips (organic cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla beans seeds)), whipped cream (heavy whipping cream (heavy cream (milk)), powdered sugar (cane sugar, corn starch))
Check Chocolate Parfait, 0.73 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Parfait, 0.73 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Parfait, 0.73 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


