Is CHOCOLATE PARFAIT RICH & CREAMY HARD CANDY WITH A SOFT CHEWY CENTER, CHOCOLATE PARFAIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, REDUCED FAT MILK (MILK, NONFAT MILK), HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL WHEY, COCOA, AND LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN.
Check CHOCOLATE PARFAIT RICH & CREAMY HARD CANDY WITH A SOFT CHEWY CENTER, CHOCOLATE PARFAIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PARFAIT RICH & CREAMY HARD CANDY WITH A SOFT CHEWY CENTER, CHOCOLATE PARFAIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


