Is Chocolate party cake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk fat
- whey powder
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- butter
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
22% chocolate flavoured buttercream (sugar, butter (milk), glucose syrup, cocoa powder**, water, maize starch, free range dried egg white, preservative: potassium sorbate, salt), sugar, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), egg, rapeseed oil, water, 4% edible decorations (sugar, cocoa butter**, whole milk powder, cocoa mass**, lactose (milk), whey powder (milk), wheat flour [wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), skimmed milk powder, maize flour, milk fat, barley malt extract, emulsifiers: soya lecithins, mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, salt, palm oil, water, glazing agent: gum arabic, glucose syrup, vanilla extract, milk protein, honey, natural vanilla flavouring), humectant: glycerol, cocoa powder**, glucose syrup, maize starch, raising agents: diphosphates, sodium carbonates, emulsifier: sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, dried glucose syrup, dried egg white, preservative: sorbic acid, acidity regulator: citric acid, **rainforest alliance certified, find out more at ra,org, allergy advice for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold, may also contain nuts, raino alliance people nature , cocoa think about tomorrow today! when you buy lidl products with the rainforest alliance seal, you are supporting more sustainable farming practices and promoting a better future for people and nature, www,rainforest-alliance,org ~170405616~ ladl typical values energy fat 173 which saturates carbohydrate of which sugars fibre protein salt *reference intake of a this pac storage instructions store flat in a cool, dry place a
Check Chocolate party cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate party cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


