No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Chocolate Peanut Butter All In One Smoothie Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Concentrate (grass-fed, undenatured), Organic Banana Powder, Collagen (grass-fed), Peanut Powder, Organic Cocoa, Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Unrefined Sea Salt, Organic Cordyceps Powder, Organic Reishi Powder, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Monk Fruit Extract

Check Chocolate Peanut Butter All In One Smoothie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSmoothieOn The Go