Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate flavored coating
chocolate flavored coating
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TRISOURCE PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (PALM KERNEL OIL, MALTITOL, COCOA, POLYDEXTROSE, SODIUM CASEINATE, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE), CHICORY ROOT SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), GLYCERIN, PEANUT FLOUR, WATER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


