Is Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Maltitol Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Maltitol, Cocoa (processed with alkali), Whey Protein Isolate, Fractionated Palm Kernel and Palm Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Peanuts, Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Natural Flavor (with annatto and turmeric [color]), Tapioca Starch, Canola Oil, Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Caseinate, Milkfat, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sucralose, Almond Butter, Salt, Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Retain Freshness.
Check Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


