Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BLISS CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLED IN RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM & TOPPED WITH MINI PEANUT BUTTER PREMIUM CUPS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BLISS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- butter swirl
- cream
- sweet cream buttermilk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, CREAM, SUGAR, PEANUT, BUTTER SWIRL (PEANUTS, CORN OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, MONO-GLYCERIDES), PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIM MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PEANUT OIL, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BLISS CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLED IN RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM & TOPPED WITH MINI PEANUT BUTTER PREMIUM CUPS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BLISS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BLISS CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLED IN RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM & TOPPED WITH MINI PEANUT BUTTER PREMIUM CUPS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BLISS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Trader Joe's Peanut Butter Cups, Mini Milk Chocolate
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


