Is Chocolate peanut butter cereal Soy Free?

Ingredients
Chocolate Chex Cereal (whole grain rice, rice, sugar, canola and/or sunflower oil, cocoa processed with alkali, salt, calcium carbonate, molasses, natural flavor, iron and zinc [mineral nutrients], Vitamin C [sodium ascorbate], A B Vitamin [niacinamide], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Vitamin B6 [pyridoxine hydrochloride], Vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], Vitamin A [palmitate], A B Vitamin [folic acid], Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3. Vitamin E [mixed tocopherols] added to preserve freshness), Peanut Butter Chex Cereal (whole grain corn, corn meal, sugar, peanut butter [peanuts, sugar, monoglycerides, salt], corn starch, canola and/or sunflower oil, salt, calcium carbonate, baking soda, iron and zinc [mineral nutrients], Vitamin C [sodium ascorbate], A B Vitamin [niacinamide], natural flavor, Vitamin B6 [pyridoxine hydrochloride], Vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], Vitamin A [palmitate], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], A B Vitamin [folic acid], Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3. Vitamin E [mixed tocopherols] added to preserve freshness)
Check Chocolate peanut butter cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate peanut butter cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


