Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Vegan?

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Peanut Butter Swirl (Peanut Butter, Soybean Oil With Tbhq And Citric Acid For Freshness, Invert Sugar, Salt), Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Chocolate Liquor, Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


