Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH MINIS BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, PREBIOTIC DIETARY TAPIOCA FIBER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA BUTTER, RICE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, CHIA SEEDS, APPLE FIBER, COCONUT SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, ALMONDS, PURIFIED STEVIA EXTRACT, PROBIOTICS (BACILLUS COAGULANS).
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH MINIS BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH MINIS BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


