Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Vegetarian?

Description
These bars offer a rich chocolate and peanut butter flavor with a dense, chewy texture and occasional crunchy bits. People use them as grab and go snacks, between meal treats, or after workouts. Reviews praise taste and portability but note some bars are overly sweet or slightly dry and chalky.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These bars offer a rich chocolate and peanut butter flavor with a dense, chewy texture and occasional crunchy bits. People use them as grab and go snacks, between meal treats, or after workouts. Reviews praise taste and portability but note some bars are overly sweet or slightly dry and chalky.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Peanuts, Soluble Corn Fiber, Water, Erythritol, Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Sodium Caseinate, Sea Salt, Stevia Sweetener, Sunflower Lecithin.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


