Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PARK Vegetarian?

Description
Rich chocolate and peanut butter flavors combine with a creamy base and chunky swirls and cups for contrasting chew and smoothness. Commonly eaten from the container or used in desserts like sundaes and milkshakes. Reviews note intense flavor and satisfying texture, with occasional comments about sweetness and uneven mix-in distribution.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Rich chocolate and peanut butter flavors combine with a creamy base and chunky swirls and cups for contrasting chew and smoothness. Commonly eaten from the container or used in desserts like sundaes and milkshakes. Reviews note intense flavor and satisfying texture, with occasional comments about sweetness and uneven mix-in distribution.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Whole Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Peanut Butter Swirl (Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil), Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Molasses, Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PARK is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


