Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PARK Vegan?

Description
Rich chocolate and peanut butter flavors combine with a creamy base and chunky swirls and cups for contrasting chew and smoothness. Commonly eaten from the container or used in desserts like sundaes and milkshakes. Reviews note intense flavor and satisfying texture, with occasional comments about sweetness and uneven mix-in distribution.
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- whole milk
- cream
- skim milk
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Rich chocolate and peanut butter flavors combine with a creamy base and chunky swirls and cups for contrasting chew and smoothness. Commonly eaten from the container or used in desserts like sundaes and milkshakes. Reviews note intense flavor and satisfying texture, with occasional comments about sweetness and uneven mix-in distribution.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Whole Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Peanut Butter Swirl (Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil), Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Molasses, Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PARK is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


