Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PARK Dairy Free?

Description
Rich chocolate and peanut butter flavors combine with a creamy base and chunky swirls and cups for contrasting chew and smoothness. Commonly eaten from the container or used in desserts like sundaes and milkshakes. Reviews note intense flavor and satisfying texture, with occasional comments about sweetness and uneven mix-in distribution.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- cream
- whole milk
- skim milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Rich chocolate and peanut butter flavors combine with a creamy base and chunky swirls and cups for contrasting chew and smoothness. Commonly eaten from the container or used in desserts like sundaes and milkshakes. Reviews note intense flavor and satisfying texture, with occasional comments about sweetness and uneven mix-in distribution.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Whole Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Peanut Butter Swirl (Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil), Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Molasses, Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PARK is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


