Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PARK Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

natural flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate and peanut butter flavors combine with a creamy base and chunky swirls and cups for contrasting chew and smoothness. Commonly eaten from the container or used in desserts like sundaes and milkshakes. Reviews note intense flavor and satisfying texture, with occasional comments about sweetness and uneven mix-in distribution.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Whole Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Peanut Butter Swirl (Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil), Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Molasses, Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum

Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PARK against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PARK is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayTargetVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PARK | Spoonful