Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER WHEY PROTEIN COOKIE BITES, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- peanut oils and natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- margarine
- +3 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, SALT), EGGS, INVERT SUGAR, DARK BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL SWEETENER (ERYTHRITOL, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS), VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, WATER, RESISTANT MALTODEXTRIN, SUGARCANE FIBER, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE [ADDED FOR COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), GLYCERINE, PEANUT OILS AND NATURAL FLAVORS, MOLASSES, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BAKING SODA, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER WHEY PROTEIN COOKIE BITES, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER WHEY PROTEIN COOKIE BITES, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


