Is Chocolate Peanut Gems (1lb Bag) Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Peanuts, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavors, Salt), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia
Check Chocolate Peanut Gems (1lb Bag) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Peanut Gems (1lb Bag) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Peanut Gems (1lb Bag) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


