Is CHOCOLATE PEANUTS COVERED IN REAL MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate coating
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING]), OIL ROASTED PEANUTS, POWDER SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, MILK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA).
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUTS COVERED IN REAL MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUTS COVERED IN REAL MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


