Is Chocolate Pecan Caramel Patties (Sugar Free) (16 oz, Zin: 525764) - 2-Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein
- milk fat
- evaporated milk
- milk
- calcium caseinate
- butter
whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artificial Flavor, Butter (Unsalted), Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcoholic), Cocoa Butter, Evaporated Milk, Glyceryl Lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids, Maltitol, Milk Fat, Natural Flavors, Pecans, Sorbitol, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Titanium Dioxide (Color), Whey Protein
Check Chocolate Pecan Caramel Patties (Sugar Free) (16 oz, Zin: 525764) - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Pecan Caramel Patties (Sugar Free) (16 oz, Zin: 525764) - 2-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Where to buy
Chocolate Pecan Caramel Patties (Sugar Free) (16 oz, Zin: 525764) - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


