Is Chocolate Pecan Caramel Patties (Sugar Free) (16 oz, Zin: 525764) - 2-Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- evaporated milk
- whey protein
- milk fat
- milk
- natural flavors
- glyceryl lacto esters of fatty acids
- chocolate liquor
- calcium caseinate
- +1 more
evaporated milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artificial Flavor, Butter (Unsalted), Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcoholic), Cocoa Butter, Evaporated Milk, Glyceryl Lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids, Maltitol, Milk Fat, Natural Flavors, Pecans, Sorbitol, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Titanium Dioxide (Color), Whey Protein
Check Chocolate Pecan Caramel Patties (Sugar Free) (16 oz, Zin: 525764) - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Pecan Caramel Patties (Sugar Free) (16 oz, Zin: 525764) - 2-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Where to buy
Chocolate Pecan Caramel Patties (Sugar Free) (16 oz, Zin: 525764) - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


