Is CHOCOLATE PECAN GOURMET CARAMEL APPLE, CHOCOLATE PECAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- evaporated milk
- condensed milk
- whole milk solids
- nonfat dry milk
- whey powder
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE, PECANS, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SWEET AND CONDENSED MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR), EVAPORATED MILK, (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3), HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SOY FLOUR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID.
Check CHOCOLATE PECAN GOURMET CARAMEL APPLE, CHOCOLATE PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PECAN GOURMET CARAMEL APPLE, CHOCOLATE PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


