Is CHOCOLATE PECAN PIE CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY PRALINE PECAN AND PIE CRUST PIECES, CHOCOLATE PECAN PIE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- 2% of natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Erythritol, Chicory Root Extract, Cream, Pie Crust Pieces (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter [Cream, Salt], Coconut Oil, Pasteurized Eggs, Water, Salt), +Milk Protein Concentrate, Praline Pecans (Sugar, Pecans, Brown Sugar, Butter [Cream Salt], Corn Syrup, Salt), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Extract, Sugar, Glycerine, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate. +Ingredient Not In Regular Ice Cream.
Check CHOCOLATE PECAN PIE CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY PRALINE PECAN AND PIE CRUST PIECES, CHOCOLATE PECAN PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PECAN PIE CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY PRALINE PECAN AND PIE CRUST PIECES, CHOCOLATE PECAN PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE PECAN PIE CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY PRALINE PECAN AND PIE CRUST PIECES, CHOCOLATE PECAN PIE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


