Is CHOCOLATE PECAN PIE CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY PRALINE PECAN AND PIE CRUST PIECES, CHOCOLATE PECAN PIE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream salt
- milk protein concentrate
- cream
- butter
- skim milk
cream salt
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Erythritol, Chicory Root Extract, Cream, Pie Crust Pieces (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter [Cream, Salt], Coconut Oil, Pasteurized Eggs, Water, Salt), +Milk Protein Concentrate, Praline Pecans (Sugar, Pecans, Brown Sugar, Butter [Cream Salt], Corn Syrup, Salt), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Extract, Sugar, Glycerine, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate. +Ingredient Not In Regular Ice Cream.
Check CHOCOLATE PECAN PIE CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY PRALINE PECAN AND PIE CRUST PIECES, CHOCOLATE PECAN PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PECAN PIE CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY PRALINE PECAN AND PIE CRUST PIECES, CHOCOLATE PECAN PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE PECAN PIE CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY PRALINE PECAN AND PIE CRUST PIECES, CHOCOLATE PECAN PIE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


