Is CHOCOLATE PECAN PIE CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY PRALINE PECAN AND PIE CRUST PIECES, CHOCOLATE PECAN PIE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- 2% of natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Erythritol, Chicory Root Extract, Cream, Pie Crust Pieces (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter [Cream, Salt], Coconut Oil, Pasteurized Eggs, Water, Salt), +Milk Protein Concentrate, Praline Pecans (Sugar, Pecans, Brown Sugar, Butter [Cream Salt], Corn Syrup, Salt), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Extract, Sugar, Glycerine, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate. +Ingredient Not In Regular Ice Cream.
Check CHOCOLATE PECAN PIE CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY PRALINE PECAN AND PIE CRUST PIECES, CHOCOLATE PECAN PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PECAN PIE CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY PRALINE PECAN AND PIE CRUST PIECES, CHOCOLATE PECAN PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE PECAN PIE CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY PRALINE PECAN AND PIE CRUST PIECES, CHOCOLATE PECAN PIE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


