Is CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT CRUNCH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEPPERMINT AND FUDGE SWIRLS AND MINT CHOCOLATE COOKIE BALLS, CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT CRUNCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • butter
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), EGG YOLKS, PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, PEPPERMINT OIL, MILK, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT CRUNCH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEPPERMINT AND FUDGE SWIRLS AND MINT CHOCOLATE COOKIE BALLS, CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking